Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat

Kamen St. 3-4, North Shore, 88103, Eilat
889 m from the centre of Eilat View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Spa and wellness
Entertainment team
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h
Check-out
from 10:00 h to 11:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

24 h reception
Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Lift
Access for people with reduced mobility in main areas (no adapted bathroom in the bedrooms)

Restaurant

Restaurant
Bar
Bar junto a la piscina (temporada de verano)

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi Free

Main Hotel Services

Meeting Room Extra charge
Games room
Laundry Service
Nanny
Loungers
Safe at the reception
ATM/cash machine at the hotel
Luggage storage

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Spa and wellness

Massage Parlour Extra charge
Sauna
Jacuzzi

Facilities

Garden
Zona de juegos

Entertainment team

Children's Club

Swimming pools

Outdoor Pool (summer)
Outdoor pool (all season)

Cuisine

Kiddies menu

Car Park

Parking Free
Electric vehicle charger available.
Check with the accommodation provider to see if you can reserve a spot.
+info

Room services

These services are general and may vary depending on the room type. In the case of kitchen facilities, these may only be available in certain studio or apartment types.

General room services

TV
Telephone
Towels available
Heating
Air Conditioning
Alarm Service
Desk
Safe
Cabinet

Bathroom

Toilet
Shower or bathub
Private bathroom
Toilet paper

Kitchen

Fridge

Bed type

sofa bed
Cot or beds for children

Other services

Heated swimming pool

The surroundings of Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat

Nearby airports

Taba Airport - Taba Intl. (TCP) 18.4 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

This hotel is located in North Beach, in Eilat, and within walking distance to the city center and the beach.


Some of the services listed may be for a fee. Please check rates directly with the accommodation. The accommodation may change the way it offers its catering services according to needs. This information is subject to change by the accommodation.
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat

9.2
Superb
Based on 1030 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat
9.2
Superb
Based on 1030 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat

Does the Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat have wifi connection?

The Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat?

Pets are not allowed at Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat.

What can I do at Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat?

The Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat offers the following activities (some may be for a fee):
  • Masseur
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi

Does the Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat have a swimming pool?

Yes, Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat has a swimming pool (this service could have an extra fee). Here you have more info about the swimming pool and other facilities.
  • Outdoor swimming pool (summer season)
  • Outdoor swimming pool (all season)

Does the Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat have a 24h reception?

Yes, Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat has a 24-hour reception.

Is there heating in Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat?

Yes, Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat?

Yes, Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat has air conditioning in the common areas.

Is there a restaurant at Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat?

Yes, Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat has a restaurant.

Is there a bar at Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat?

Yes, Leonardo Royal Resort Eilat has a bar.