Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio

via romana 755 a, 55100, Lucca
2.8 km from the centre of Lucca View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Swimming pools
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 16:00 h to 20:00 h
Check-out
from 08:00 h to 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities Extra charge

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Restaurant

BBQ

Facilities

Garden

Main Hotel Services

Free Luggage Room
Loungers
Safe at the reception

Swimming pools

Outdoor Pool (summer)

Room services

These services are general and may vary according to the type of room.

General room services

TV
Towels available
Coffee-maker
Heating
Air Conditioning
Fan
Kettle
Safe
Courtyard
Cabinet
Garden view

Bathroom

Bathtub
Toilet
Shower
Amenities
Shower or bathub
Hairdryer
Private bathroom
Bidet
Toilet paper
Toothbrush
Shampoo
Conditioner
Shower gel
Emergency handle in WC

Kitchen

Kitchen
Washing machine
Oven
Dishwasher
Fridge
Microwave
Toaster
Cookware
Dining area
Fogones
Barbecue
Cleaning products
Dining table

Other services

Radio
Drying rack
Iron
Mosquito net
High chair
Access to upper floors by stairs only
Independent
Townhouse
Salt water pool
Socket near the bed
Window

Parking

The accommodation has an indoor car park free of charge
Check directly with the accommodation if they offer the possibility of booking the car park space in advance.

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio

Nearby

Guinigi Tower 1.7 km
Piazza dell'Anfiteatro 1.8 km

Places of interest

Leaning Tower 17.3 km
Cathedral of Pisa 17.3 km
Piazza dei Miracoli 17.3 km

Nearby beaches

Spiaggia degli indiani 6.8 km

Nearby airports

Lucca Airport (LCV) 4.2 km
Pisa Airport - Galileo Galilei (PSA) 19.4 km
La Spezia Airport - Sarzana-Luni (QLP) 51.2 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Situated in Lucca, in a historic building, 21 km from Pisa Cathedral, Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio is an apartment with a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and free bikes. The air-conditioned accommodation is 21 km from Leaning Tower of Pisa, and guests can benefit from private parking available on site and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking and is located 29 km from Piazza dei Miracoli. The spacious apartment features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a patio with garden views. A private entrance leads guests into the apartment, where they can enjoy some fruits. The property has an outdoor dining area. Barbecue facilities are provided at the apartment, and guests can also relax in the garden or go on a picnic in the picnic area. Montecatini Train Station is 29 km from the apartment, while Guinigi Tower is 2 km from the property. Pisa International Airport is 25 km away.
Please note that air conditioning is not included and will be charged EUR 15 per day when used.Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio

9.3
Superb
Based on 18 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio
9.3
Superb
Based on 18 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio

Does the Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio have wifi connection?

  • The Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio?

Pets are not allowed at Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio.

Does the Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio have a swimming pool?

Yes, Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio has a swimming pool (this service could have an extra fee). Here you have more info about the swimming pool and other facilities.
  • Outdoor swimming pool (summer season)

Is there heating in Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio?

Yes, Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio?

Yes, Appartamenti Corte dell'Arancio has air conditioning in the common areas.