Sun Terrace Appartment

258 Via del Brennero secondo piano, 55100, Lucca
2.2 km from the centre of Lucca View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h to 22:00 h
Check-out
until 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Sun Terrace Appartment is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Smoking Area

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Restaurant

BBQ

Facilities

Balcony

Main Hotel Services

Loungers

Room services

These services are general and may vary according to the type of room.

General room services

TV
Towels available
Coffee-maker
Heating
Air Conditioning
Fan
Kettle
Courtyard
Cabinet
Streaming services

Bathroom

Bathtub
Toilet
Shower
Amenities
Shower or bathub
Hairdryer
Private bathroom
Bidet
Toilet paper
Conditioner
Shower gel
Shower cap
Emergency handle in WC

Kitchen

Kitchen
Washing machine
Oven
Dishwasher
Fridge
Microwave
Toaster
Cookware
Dining area
Fogones
Cleaning products
Dining table

Other services

Drying rack
Fireplace in room
Iron
High chair
Access to upper floors by stairs only
Townhouse
Coat rack
Socket near the bed
Adapter
Smoke detector
Fire extinguisher

Parking

The accommodation has an indoor car park free of charge
Check directly with the accommodation if they offer the possibility of booking the car park space in advance.

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Sun Terrace Appartment

Nearby

Piazza dell'Anfiteatro 1.1 km
Guinigi Tower 1.3 km

Places of interest

Leaning Tower 17.3 km
Cathedral of Pisa 17.3 km
Piazza dei Miracoli 17.3 km

Nearby beaches

Spiaggia degli indiani 5.5 km

Nearby airports

Lucca Airport (LCV) 6 km
Pisa Airport - Galileo Galilei (PSA) 19.5 km
La Spezia Airport - Sarzana-Luni (QLP) 49.5 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Sun Terrace Appartment features a patio and is set in Lucca, within just 1.3 km of Piazza dell'Anfiteatro and 1.4 km of Guinigi Tower. The air-conditioned accommodation is 21 km from Leaning Tower of Pisa, and guests can benefit from private parking available on site and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking and is located 28 km from Pisa Cathedral. The spacious apartment is equipped with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a terrace with mountain views. The unit is soundproofed and includes a tiled floors as well as a fireplace. The property has an outdoor dining area. Guests can take advantage of the warm weather with the property's barbecue facilities. The area is popular for cycling, and free use of bicycles is available at the apartment. Piazza dei Miracoli is 28 km from Sun Terrace Appartment, while Montecatini Train Station is 34 km away. Pisa International Airport is 38 km from the property.
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Sun Terrace Appartment

7.9
Very good
Based on 16 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Sun Terrace Appartment
7.9
Very good
Based on 16 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Sun Terrace Appartment

Does the Sun Terrace Appartment have wifi connection?

  • The Sun Terrace Appartment offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Sun Terrace Appartment offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Sun Terrace Appartment has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Sun Terrace Appartment?

Pets are not allowed at Sun Terrace Appartment.

Is there heating in Sun Terrace Appartment?

Yes, Sun Terrace Appartment has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Sun Terrace Appartment?

Yes, Sun Terrace Appartment has air conditioning in the common areas.