Residenza al Fillungo

Via Fillungo, 135, 55100, Lucca
1.1 km from the centre of Lucca View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Pets
Transfers / Transfer
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h to 21:00 h
Check-out
from 09:30 h to 11:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Residenza al Fillungo is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Smoking Area

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Main Hotel Services

Laundry Service
Safety lockers
Free Luggage Room
Safe at the reception
Door man

Pets

Pet-Friendly on request (check fee)

Transfers / Transfer

Shuttle to the airport (check fee)
Transfer to the airport Extra charge

Room services

These services are general and may vary according to the type of room.

General room services

TV
Balcony
Towels available
Coffee-maker
Heating
Air Conditioning
Pay mini-fridge
Fan
Kettle
Desk
Safe
Cabinet
City views

Bathroom

Toilet
Shower
Amenities
Shower or bathub
Hairdryer
Private bathroom
Sneakers
Bidet
Toilet paper
Shampoo
Conditioner
Shower gel
Shower cap

Kitchen

Kitchen
Dishwasher
Fridge
Microwave
Toaster
Cookware
Dining area
Fogones
Cleaning products
Dining table

Other services

Radio
Dressing room
Iron
Wood or parquet flooring
Hypoallergenic
Access to upper floors by stairs only
Townhouse
Coat rack
Socket near the bed
Adapter
Lockers
Smoke detector
Air purifiers
Fire extinguisher

Parking

There's a car park close to the accommodation available with extra charge
  • 18€ / Per day

Pet Policy

This accommodation is pet friendly. To consult its conditions, it is essential that you send us a message through the contact section informing the weight of your pet.

The surroundings of Residenza al Fillungo

Nearby

Piazza dell'Anfiteatro 130 m
Guinigi Tower 250 m

Places of interest

Leaning Tower 16.2 km
Cathedral of Pisa 16.2 km
Piazza dei Miracoli 16.2 km

Nearby beaches

Spiaggia degli indiani 5 km

Nearby airports

Lucca Airport (LCV) 5.9 km
Pisa Airport - Galileo Galilei (PSA) 18.4 km
La Spezia Airport - Sarzana-Luni (QLP) 49.7 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Conveniently located in the centre of Lucca, Residenza al Fillungo offers a balcony, air conditioning, free WiFi and flat-screen TV. The property has city and quiet street views, and is 27 km from Pisa Cathedral. The property is allergy-free and is set 20 km from Leaning Tower of Pisa. Boasting a DVD player, the apartment has a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, a microwave and a toaster, a living room with a seating area and a dining area, 1 bedroom, and 1 bathroom with a bidet and a shower. A private entrance leads guests into the apartment, where they can enjoy some wine or champagne and fruits. The apartment offers bed linen, towels and laundry service. There is a coffee shop, and a grocery delivery service and a minimarket are also available. The area is popular for cycling and hiking, and free use of bicycles is available at the apartment. If you would like to discover the area, walking tours is possible in the surroundings. Popular points of interest near Residenza al Fillungo include Piazza dell'Anfiteatro, San Michele in Foro and Guinigi Tower. Pisa International Airport is 37 km from the property, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Residenza al Fillungo

9.3
Superb
Based on 44 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Residenza al Fillungo
9.3
Superb
Based on 44 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Residenza al Fillungo

Does the Residenza al Fillungo have wifi connection?

  • The Residenza al Fillungo offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Residenza al Fillungo offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Residenza al Fillungo has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Residenza al Fillungo?

Pets are allowed free of charge at Residenza al Fillungo (on request). Check the conditions.

Is there heating in Residenza al Fillungo?

Yes, Residenza al Fillungo has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Residenza al Fillungo?

Yes, Residenza al Fillungo has air conditioning in the common areas.