Hotel Veris

Sunny Beach
240 m from the centre of Sunny Beach View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Spa and wellness
Swimming pools
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 14:00 h to 00:00 h
Check-out
from 10:30 h to 11:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Hotel Veris is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

24 h reception
Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Lift
Smoking Area
Access for people with reduced mobility in main areas (no adapted bathroom in the bedrooms)

Restaurant

Restaurant
Bar
BBQ Extra charge
Snack bar

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi Free

Main Hotel Services

Meeting Room
Laundry Service Extra charge
Safety lockers
Nanny Extra charge
Car Hire
Currency exchange
Loungers
Safe at the reception Extra charge
Valet driver
ATM/cash machine at the hotel
Luggage storage

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Spa and wellness

Massage Parlour

Swimming pools

Indoor swimming pool
Outdoor Pool (summer)

Facilities

Garden
Balcony
Lounge with TV
Zona de juegos
Solarium

Car Park

Indoor car park Extra charge
Price: 15€ per day
Advance bookings are not possible. Please inquire upon arrival.
+info

Cuisine

Kiddies menu Extra charge

Transfers / Transfer

Shuttle to the airport (check fee)
Transfer to the airport Extra charge

Room services

These services are general and may vary depending on the room type. In the case of kitchen facilities, these may only be available in certain studio or apartment types.

General room services

TV
Telephone
Balcony
Towels available
Heating
Air Conditioning
Pay mini-fridge
Alarm Service
Desk
Cabinet
Garden view
Pool view

Bathroom

Bathtub
Toilet
Shower
Amenities
Shower or bathub
Hairdryer
Private bathroom
Sneakers
Toilet paper
Emergency handle in WC

Kitchen

Dryer

Bed type

Cot or beds for children

Other services

Drying rack
Dressing room
Wood or parquet flooring
Hypoallergenic
Access to upper floors by elevator
Coat rack
Smoke detector
Fire extinguisher

The surroundings of Hotel Veris

Nearby

Action Aquapark 560 m
Sunny Beach Amusement Park 580 m
Gradski Stadium Nessebar 3.4 km
Nesebar Archaeological Museum 4.7 km
Church of the Holy Archangels Michael and Gabriel 4.7 km
Church of Christ Pantokrator 4.7 km
Church of Saint Sophia 4.8 km

Nearby airports

Burgas Airport 21.5 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

Ratings about Hotel Veris

7.7
Very good
Based on 41 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Veris

Does the Hotel Veris have wifi connection?

The Hotel Veris has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Hotel Veris?

Pets are not allowed at Hotel Veris.

What can I do at Hotel Veris?

The Hotel Veris offers the following activities (some may be for a fee):
  • Masseur

Does the Hotel Veris have a swimming pool?

Yes, Hotel Veris has a swimming pool (this service could have an extra fee). Here you have more info about the swimming pool and other facilities.
  • Outdoor swimming pool (summer season)
  • Indoor swimming pool

Does the Hotel Veris have a 24h reception?

Yes, Hotel Veris has a 24-hour reception.

Is there heating in Hotel Veris?

Yes, Hotel Veris has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Hotel Veris?

Yes, Hotel Veris has air conditioning in the common areas.

Is there a restaurant at Hotel Veris?

Yes, Hotel Veris has a restaurant.

Is there a bar at Hotel Veris?

Yes, Hotel Veris has a bar.