Residenza Centro Storico

Via Corte Portici 16, 55100, Lucca
881 m from the centre of Lucca View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 14:30 h to 18:30 h
Check-out
until 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Residenza Centro Storico is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Main Hotel Services

Hairdressing salon
Free Luggage Room
Safe at the reception

Pets

pets allowed

Facilities

Supermarket

Pet Policy

This accommodation is pet friendly. To consult its conditions, it is essential that you send us a message through the contact section informing the weight of your pet.

The surroundings of Residenza Centro Storico

Nearby

Piazza dell'Anfiteatro 380 m
Guinigi Tower 380 m

Places of interest

Leaning Tower 15.9 km
Cathedral of Pisa 16 km
Piazza dei Miracoli 16 km

Nearby beaches

Spiaggia degli indiani 4.8 km

Nearby airports

Lucca Airport (LCV) 6 km
Pisa Airport - Galileo Galilei (PSA) 18.2 km
La Spezia Airport - Sarzana-Luni (QLP) 49.6 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

The B&B Centro Storico is in front of Piazza San Michele. The bedrooms are elegantly furnished and equipped with private bathroom, TV and Wi-Fi, while the superior bedrooms and suites are equipped with air conditioning and satellite TV. The accommodation is in an excellent location for exploring the city, and is only a 10 minute walk from the Cathedral and the station.


Some of the detailed services may be paid. You can check their rates directly at the establishment. The accommodation can change the way it offers its catering service according to needs. This information is subject to change by the accommodation.
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Residenza Centro Storico

9
Superb
Based on 804 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Residenza Centro Storico
9
Superb
Based on 804 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Residenza Centro Storico

Does the Residenza Centro Storico have wifi connection?

  • The Residenza Centro Storico offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Residenza Centro Storico offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Residenza Centro Storico has Wi-Fi.

Is there heating in Residenza Centro Storico?

Yes, Residenza Centro Storico has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Residenza Centro Storico?

Yes, Residenza Centro Storico has air conditioning in the common areas.