Casa Similli

Via Pesciatina, 423 primo e secondo piano, 55012, Lucca
3.5 km from the centre of Lucca View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h
Check-out
until 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Casa Similli is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Room services

These services are general and may vary according to the type of room.

General room services

TV
Balcony
Towels available
Coffee-maker
Heating
Air Conditioning
Kettle
Cabinet

Bathroom

Toilet
Shower
Amenities
Hairdryer
Private bathroom
Bidet
Toilet paper
Shampoo
Conditioner
Shower gel
Emergency handle in WC

Kitchen

Kitchen
Washing machine
Oven
Dishwasher
Fridge
Microwave
Cookware
Dining area
Fogones
Cleaning products
Dining table

Other services

Drying rack
Access to upper floors by stairs only
Socket near the bed
Fire extinguisher

Parking

The accommodation has a car park free of charge
Check directly with the accommodation if they offer the possibility of booking the car park space in advance.

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Casa Similli

Nearby

Piazza dell'Anfiteatro 2.4 km
Guinigi Tower 2.4 km

Places of interest

Leaning Tower 18.1 km
Cathedral of Pisa 18.2 km
Piazza dei Miracoli 18.2 km
Terme di Montecatini 19.5 km

Nearby beaches

Spiaggia degli indiani 7.4 km

Nearby airports

Lucca Airport (LCV) 4.3 km
Pisa Airport - Galileo Galilei (PSA) 20.2 km
La Spezia Airport - Sarzana-Luni (QLP) 51.2 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Located in Lucca, Casa Similli is a recently renovated accommodation, 22 km from Pisa Cathedral and 23 km from Montecatini Train Station. The air-conditioned accommodation is 22 km from Leaning Tower of Pisa, and guests can benefit from private parking available on site and free WiFi. Piazza dell'Anfiteatro is 2.8 km away and San Michele in Foro is 4.4 km from the apartment. The spacious apartment with a balcony and inner courtyard views features 2 bedrooms, a living room, a flat-screen TV, an equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, and 1 bathroom with a bidet. Towels and bed linen are provided in the apartment. Piazza dei Miracoli is 24 km from the apartment, while Guinigi Tower is 2.4 km away. Pisa International Airport is 26 km from the property.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Casa Similli

9.8
Superb
Based on 42 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Casa Similli
9.8
Superb
Based on 42 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Casa Similli

Does the Casa Similli have wifi connection?

  • The Casa Similli offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Casa Similli offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Casa Similli has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Casa Similli?

Pets are not allowed at Casa Similli.

Is there heating in Casa Similli?

Yes, Casa Similli has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Casa Similli?

Yes, Casa Similli has air conditioning in the common areas.