Casa corte degli olivi 2

399 Via di Moriano, 55100, Lucca
3.6 km from the centre of Lucca View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h to 21:00 h
Check-out
from 09:00 h to 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Casa corte degli olivi 2 is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating in the main facilities

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Facilities

Garden

Pets

pets allowed

Room services

These services are general and may vary according to the type of room.

General room services

Towels available
Fan
Kettle
Garden view

Bathroom

Toilet
Shower
Amenities
Hairdryer
Private bathroom
Bidet
Toilet paper
Shampoo
Shower gel

Kitchen

Kitchen
Oven
Fridge
Microwave
Dining area
Fogones
Barbecue
Dining table

Other services

High chair
The entire unit on the first floor
Independent
Smoke detector
Fire extinguisher

Parking

The accommodation has an indoor car park free of charge
Check directly with the accommodation if they offer the possibility of booking the car park space in advance.

Pet Policy

This accommodation is pet friendly. To consult its conditions, it is essential that you send us a message through the contact section informing the weight of your pet.

The surroundings of Casa corte degli olivi 2

Nearby

Piazza dell'Anfiteatro 2.6 km
Guinigi Tower 2.8 km

Places of interest

Leaning Tower 18.6 km
Cathedral of Pisa 18.7 km
Piazza dei Miracoli 18.7 km

Nearby beaches

Spiaggia degli indiani 6.1 km

Nearby airports

Lucca Airport (LCV) 6.9 km
Pisa Airport - Galileo Galilei (PSA) 20.9 km
La Spezia Airport - Sarzana-Luni (QLP) 48.7 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Set in Lucca and only 22 km from Leaning Tower of Pisa, Casa corte degli olivi 2 offers accommodation with garden views, free WiFi and free private parking. The property is around 30 km from Piazza dei Miracoli, 35 km from Montecatini Train Station and 2.8 km from Piazza dell'Anfiteatro. The property is non-smoking and is situated 29 km from Pisa Cathedral. The holiday home features 1 bedroom, a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with an oven and a microwave, and 1 bathroom with a bidet. Towels and bed linen are featured in the holiday home. The property has an outdoor dining area. Guests can also relax in the garden. Guinigi Tower is 3.2 km from the holiday home, while San Michele in Foro is 3.5 km away. Pisa International Airport is 39 km from the property.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Casa corte degli olivi 2

9.4
Superb
Based on 16 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Casa corte degli olivi 2
9.4
Superb
Based on 16 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Casa corte degli olivi 2

Does the Casa corte degli olivi 2 have wifi connection?

  • The Casa corte degli olivi 2 offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Casa corte degli olivi 2 offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Casa corte degli olivi 2 has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Casa corte degli olivi 2?

Pets are allowed at Casa corte degli olivi 2 (on request and subject to availability). Check the conditions.

Is there heating in Casa corte degli olivi 2?

Yes, Casa corte degli olivi 2 has heating in the common areas.