Fantini Club Hotel

Lungomare Deledda 66, 48015, Cervia
1.5 km from the centre of Cervia View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Spa and wellness
Cuisine
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 14:00 h to 00:00 h
Check-out
from 08:00 h to 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Fantini Club Hotel is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Reception
Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Lift

Restaurant

Restaurant
Bar
Snack bar

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas

Main Hotel Services

Meeting Room Extra charge
Games room
Laundry Service Extra charge
Hairdressing salon
Free Luggage Room
Loungers Extra charge
Safe at the reception
Door man

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Spa and wellness

Massage Parlour Extra charge
Sauna Extra charge
Body and Facial Care Treatments

Facilities

Garden
Fintess Centre
Ping Pong
Lounge with TV
Zona de juegos
Supermarket
Private beach area Extra charge

Cuisine

Kiddies menu Extra charge

Activities

Mini golf Extra charge

Children and animation

Live entertainment

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Fantini Club Hotel

Nearby

Adriatic Golf Club Cervia 3.2 km
Cervia Thermal Baths 3.4 km
Pine Forests 3.9 km

Places of interest

Bagno Delio 2 12.4 km

Nearby airports

Ravenna Airport (RAN) 16.5 km
Forli Airport - Luigi Ridolfi (FRL) 24.1 km
Rimini Airport - Federico Fellini Intl. (RMI) 33 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Located in front of the Adriatic Sea’s sandy beaches, Fantini Club Hotel in Cervia features a private beach area, a range of wellness facilities and an on-site restaurant. Guests can also benefit from free WiFi and private parking, a kids’ club and a fitness centre. At Fantini Club Hotel, rooms feature satellite TV and air conditioning. Each one comes with an en-suite bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and a bidet. Extras include a safety deposit box and a desk. Breakfast is served every morning. Guests can enjoy meals and drinks in the hotel’s restaurant/café, which also has a terrace. Packed lunches are available upon request. Other services on site include a sauna, massage treatments and a garden with sun loungers. You can also use bicycles to explore the area. The hotel is 1.2 km from Cervia Station and 3.4 km from Cervia Thermal Bath. Federico Fellini International Airport is 33 km away.
Please note that beach service comes at a surcharge.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Fantini Club Hotel

8.1
Fabulous
Based on 181 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Fantini Club Hotel
8.1
Fabulous
Based on 181 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Fantini Club Hotel

Does the Fantini Club Hotel have wifi connection?

  • The Fantini Club Hotel offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Fantini Club Hotel has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Fantini Club Hotel?

Pets are not allowed at Fantini Club Hotel.

What can I do at Fantini Club Hotel?

The Fantini Club Hotel offers the following activities (some may be for a fee):
  • Masseur

Does the Fantini Club Hotel have a 24h reception?

Yes, Fantini Club Hotel has a 24-hour reception.

Is there heating in Fantini Club Hotel?

Yes, Fantini Club Hotel has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Fantini Club Hotel?

Yes, Fantini Club Hotel has air conditioning in the common areas.

Is there a restaurant at Fantini Club Hotel?

Yes, Fantini Club Hotel has a restaurant.

Is there a bar at Fantini Club Hotel?

Yes, Fantini Club Hotel has a bar.