Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2

6 Rue de Langelle, 65100, Lourdes
607.6 m from the centre of Lourdes View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 16:00 h
Check-out
until 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2 is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2

Nearby

Carrefour City 170 m
Lourdes Covered Market 370 m
Basilica of St. Pius X 690 m
Basilica of Our Lady of the Rosary 1.1 km
Church of Saint Bernadette 1.1 km
Massabielle Grotto 1.2 km
Funiculaire du Pic du Jer 1.5 km

Places of interest

Thermes d'Argelès-Gazost 11.1 km
Grottes de Bétharram 11.7 km
Eagles Donjon 14 km
Aquensis 15.9 km
Grands Thermes 16.1 km
Tarbes Cathedral 17.9 km

Nearby airports

Tarbes Airport - Aerodrome de Tarbes (XTB) 16.5 km
Pau Airport - Pau - Pyrenees (PUF) 43.6 km
Mont De Marsan Airport (XMJ) 97.7 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Situated 1.2 km from Basilica of Our Lady of the Rosary, 40 km from Palais Beaumont and 42 km from Zénith-Pau, New Cosy Green - 1CH - 35 m2 features accommodation located in Lourdes. The property is around 1.3 km from Notre Dame de Lourdes Sanctuary, 46 km from Pic du Midi Cable Car and 46 km from Col d'Aspin. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and Lourdes Train Station is 600 metres away. The apartment is composed of 1 bedroom, a fully equipped kitchenette, and 1 bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. The accommodation is non-smoking. Tarbes Lourdes Pyrénées Airport is 9 km from the property.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2

7.7
Very good
Based on 40 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2
7.7
Very good
Based on 40 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2

Does the Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2 have wifi connection?

  • The Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2 offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2 offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2 has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2?

Pets are not allowed at Cosy Green - T1 - 35 m2.