Le tre rose

Via Iommella Grande, 12, 80065, Sant'Agnello
1.1 km from the centre of Sant'Agnello View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check in
From 15:00 h
Check out
Until 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Le tre rose is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.4/5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

24 h reception
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Smoking Area

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Facilities

Garden
Balcony
Solarium

Main Hotel Services

Safe at the reception

Parking

There's a car park free of charge close to the accommodation

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Le tre rose

Nearby

Sorrento Lift 2.6 km
Marina Longa of Tordigliano 4.4 km

Places of interest

Fiumicello 7.9 km
Ieranto Bay 8.3 km
Punta Campanella Marine Reserve 8.7 km
Piazzetta di Capri 16.2 km
Amalfi Harbour 16.6 km
Villa Rufolo 17.9 km
Blue Grotto 18.4 km
Maiori Harbour 19.8 km

Public transportation

Sorrento Marina 2.3 km

Nearby beaches

Santa Caterina Beach 710 m
La Marinella Beach 1.1 km
Meta Beach 1.8 km
Fornillo Beach 6.8 km
Famous Beach 6.9 km

Nearby airports

Sorrento (RRO-Sorrento Heliport) 3 km
Capri (PRJ-Capri Heliport) 18.8 km
Naples Airport - Naples Intl. (NAP) 29.3 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Boasting air-conditioned accommodation with a patio, Le tre rose is situated in Sant'Agnello. This holiday home features free private parking, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking and is set 1.6 km from Spiaggia La Marinella. The holiday home features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a terrace with garden views. Guests can enjoy a meal on an outdoor dining area while overlooking the inner courtyard views. For added privacy, the accommodation features a private entrance. Guests can relax in the garden at the property. Meta Lido Beach is 2.5 km from the holiday home, while Marina di Alimuri Beach is 2.8 km from the property. Naples International Airport is 47 km away.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Le tre rose

8.8
Very good
Based on 11 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Le tre rose
8.8
Very good
Based on 11 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Le tre rose

Does the Le tre rose have wifi connection?

  • The Le tre rose offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Le tre rose has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Le tre rose?

Pets are not allowed at Le tre rose.

Does the Le tre rose have a 24h reception?

Yes, Le tre rose has a 24-hour reception.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Le tre rose?

Yes, Le tre rose has air conditioning in the common areas.