Vinte-Quinta da Boavista

20 Rua de Parada, 4990-670, Ponte de Lima
4 km from the centre of Ponte de Lima View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Spa and wellness
Swimming pools
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h to 19:00 h
Check-out
from 08:00 h to 12:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Vinte-Quinta da Boavista is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Smoking Area

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Spa and wellness

Massage Parlour
Sauna Extra charge
Body and Facial Care Treatments

Main Hotel Services

Games room
Laundry Service Extra charge
Nanny Extra charge
Loungers
Safe at the reception

Restaurant

BBQ

Facilities

Garden
Balcony
Tennis Court Extra charge
Ping Pong
Zona de juegos
Darts

Swimming pools

Outdoor Pool (summer)

Cuisine

Kiddies menu

Transfers / Transfer

Shuttle to the airport (check fee)
Transfer to the airport

Activities

Yoga classes

Room services

These services are general and may vary according to the type of room.

General room services

Towels available
Coffee-maker
Heating
Air Conditioning
Kettle
Desk
Safe
Cabinet

Bathroom

Toilet
Shower
Amenities
Shower or bathub
Hairdryer
Bathrobe
Sneakers
Bidet
Toilet paper
Floor-level shower
Shampoo
Conditioner
Shower gel

Kitchen

Kitchen
Dishwasher
Fridge
Microwave
Toaster
Cookware
Dining area
Fogones
Dining table

Other services

Drying rack
Mosquito net
High chair
Coat rack
Socket near the bed
Fire extinguisher

Parking

The accommodation has a car park free of charge
Check directly with the accommodation if they offer the possibility of booking the car park space in advance.

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Vinte-Quinta da Boavista

Places of interest

Vila Nova de Cerveira Castle 19.8 km

Nearby beaches

Praia Fluvial da Azenhas de Estorãos 2.3 km
Praia Fluvial da Toca 4.2 km
Pé do Negro 5.7 km

Nearby airports

Braga Airport (BGZ) 26.8 km
Vigo Airport - Peinador (VGO) 48.6 km
Porto Airport (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sá Carneiro) 61.6 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Vinte-Quinta da Boavista, a property with a terrace, is situated in Ponte de Lima, 26 km from Shipyards of Viana do Castelo, 43 km from University of Minho - Braga Campus, as well as 47 km from Braga Se Cathedral. This holiday home has a private pool, a garden, barbecue facilities, free WiFi and free private parking. Guests can make use of the outdoor fireplace or the children's playground, or enjoy views of the mountain and garden. At the holiday home, units have air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a kitchenette, a dining area, a safety deposit box and a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, bathrobes and slippers. A dishwasher, a microwave and toaster are also offered, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. At the holiday home, every unit is equipped with bed linen and towels. A selection of options including local specialities, fresh pastries and pancakes is available for the buffet breakfast. As an added convenience, the holiday home offers packed lunches for guests to bring on excursions and other trips off-property. The holiday home boasts a variety of wellness options, including wellness packages, beauty services and yoga classes. You can play table tennis and darts at Vinte-Quinta da Boavista, and bike hire is available. An indoor play area is also available for guests at the accommodation.
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Vinte-Quinta da Boavista

10
Superb
Based on 19 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Vinte-Quinta da Boavista
10
Superb
Based on 19 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Vinte-Quinta da Boavista

Does the Vinte-Quinta da Boavista have wifi connection?

  • The Vinte-Quinta da Boavista offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Vinte-Quinta da Boavista offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Vinte-Quinta da Boavista has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Vinte-Quinta da Boavista?

Pets are not allowed at Vinte-Quinta da Boavista.

What can I do at Vinte-Quinta da Boavista?

The Vinte-Quinta da Boavista offers the following activities (some may be for a fee):
  • Masseur
  • Sauna
  • Body and Facial Care Treatments

Does the Vinte-Quinta da Boavista have a swimming pool?

Yes, Vinte-Quinta da Boavista has a swimming pool (this service could have an extra fee). Here you have more info about the swimming pool and other facilities.
  • Outdoor swimming pool (summer season)

Is there heating in Vinte-Quinta da Boavista?

Yes, Vinte-Quinta da Boavista has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Vinte-Quinta da Boavista?

Yes, Vinte-Quinta da Boavista has air conditioning in the common areas.