Drawing Hotel

17 rue de Richelieu, 75001, Paris
1.5 km from the centre of Paris View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h
Check-out
until 12:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Drawing Hotel is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Reception
Heating in the main facilities
Air-conditioning in the main facilities
Lift
Smoking Area
Access for people with reduced mobility in main areas (no adapted bathroom in the bedrooms)

Restaurant

Bar
Snack bar

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Main Hotel Services

Laundry Service
Free Luggage Room
Safe at the reception
Door man

Facilities

Garden
Balcony
Solarium

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Drawing Hotel

Nearby

Comedie-Francaise 90 m
Domaine National du Palais-Royal 110 m
Great Lawn of the Cite Internationale Universitaire de Paris 150 m
La Carrousel du Louvre 200 m
Museum of Decorative Arts 230 m
Saint-Roch Church 270 m
Galerie Vivenne 340 m
Grande Pyramide 380 m

Places of interest

Tuileries Garden 620 m
Luxembourg Gardens 2 km
Sacré-Cœur Basilica 2.6 km
Champ de Mars 3 km
Eiffel Tower 3.1 km
Arc de Triomphe 3.2 km
Trocadéro Gardens 3.5 km
Château de Versailles Gardens & Park 17.2 km

Public transportation

Pyramides Metro Station 150 m
Palais Royal-Musée du Louvre Metro Station 220 m
Tuileries Station 430 m
Louvre - Rivoli Station 550 m

What else can I do?

Forum des Halles 860 m
Passage Verdeau 900 m
Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées 2.3 km
Italie 2 Shopping Center 4.1 km
Bercy Village 5.1 km

Nearby airports

Paris (JDP-Paris Heliport) 5.7 km
Paris Airport - Le Bourget (LBG) 11.9 km
Creteil Airport (QFC) 12.1 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Drawing Hotel invites you to come and enjoy its 48 rooms furnished by French architects and international interior designers. Located in the heart of Paris, the Drawing Hotel is a short walk from the Comédie-Française Theater, the Louvre and the Museum of Decorative Arts, as well as close to the Opera Garnier and some of the best shops in Paris.

Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about Drawing Hotel

8.7
Fabulous
Based on 1062 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Drawing Hotel
8.7
Fabulous
Based on 1062 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Drawing Hotel

Does the Drawing Hotel have wifi connection?

  • The Drawing Hotel offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Drawing Hotel offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Drawing Hotel has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Drawing Hotel?

Pets are not allowed at Drawing Hotel.

Does the Drawing Hotel have a 24h reception?

Yes, Drawing Hotel has a 24-hour reception.

Is there heating in Drawing Hotel?

Yes, Drawing Hotel has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Drawing Hotel?

Yes, Drawing Hotel has air conditioning in the common areas.

Is there a bar at Drawing Hotel?

Yes, Drawing Hotel has a bar.