Sorrento Penthouse Suites

Via Angri 3 - secondo piano, 80065, Sant'Agnello
1.3 km from the centre of Sant'Agnello View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Spa and wellness
Transfers / Transfer
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check in
From 14:00 h to 22:00 h
Check out
From 09:00 h to 10:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The Sorrento Penthouse Suites is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.4/5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Main Areas

Heating
Air-conditioning in the main facilities

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi
Free Wi-Fi in common areas
Free Wi-Fi

Pets

Not Pet-Friendly

Spa and wellness

Massage Parlour

Main Hotel Services

Laundry Service Extra charge
Safety lockers
Hairdressing salon
Free Luggage Room
Safe at the reception
Adults only

Facilities

Balcony
Supermarket
Solarium
Nightclub Extra charge

Transfers / Transfer

Shuttle to the airport (check fee)
Transfer to the airport

Parking

There's a car park close to the accommodation available with extra charge
  • 25€ / Per day

Pet Policy

Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

The surroundings of Sorrento Penthouse Suites

Nearby

Sorrento Lift 2.1 km
Marina Longa of Tordigliano 4.9 km

Places of interest

Ieranto Bay 8 km
Fiumicello 8.3 km
Punta Campanella Marine Reserve 8.4 km
Piazzetta di Capri 15.8 km
Faraglioni Rocks 15.9 km
Amalfi Harbour 17 km
Blue Grotto 18 km
Villa Rufolo 18.3 km

Public transportation

Sorrento Marina 1.8 km

Nearby beaches

La Marinella Beach 660 m
Santa Caterina Beach 720 m
Meta Beach 2 km
Famous Beach 7.2 km
Fornillo Beach 7.3 km

Nearby airports

Sorrento (RRO-Sorrento Heliport) 2.5 km
Capri (PRJ-Capri Heliport) 18.4 km
Naples Airport - Naples Intl. (NAP) 29.1 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

Ratings about Sorrento Penthouse Suites

9.6
Excellent
Based on 77 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
Sorrento Penthouse Suites
9.6
Excellent
Based on 77 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about Sorrento Penthouse Suites

Does the Sorrento Penthouse Suites have wifi connection?

  • The Sorrento Penthouse Suites offers free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
  • The Sorrento Penthouse Suites offers free Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • The Sorrento Penthouse Suites has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at Sorrento Penthouse Suites?

Pets are not allowed at Sorrento Penthouse Suites.

What can I do at Sorrento Penthouse Suites?

The Sorrento Penthouse Suites offers the following activities (some may be for a fee):
  • Masseur

Is there heating in Sorrento Penthouse Suites?

Yes, Sorrento Penthouse Suites has heating in the common areas.

Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Sorrento Penthouse Suites?

Yes, Sorrento Penthouse Suites has air conditioning in the common areas.