EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos

Calle Málaga, 18002, Granada
318.9 m from the centre of Granada View on map
​Facilities and services
Wifi and Internet
Pets
See all
Check-in and check-out times
Check-in
from 15:00 h to 22:00 h
Check-out
until 11:00 h
Do you want to book this accommodation?
The EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos is not available in Esquiades.com, you can book it in our hotel search engine Amimir.com.
Check in
Check out

Book with Confidence with Esquiades.com

Trustpilot
4.5
Leaders in ski travel The #1 ski agency. Deals you won't find elsewhere.
The biggest catalogue From the Pyrenees to the Alps. Your Hotel + Ski Pass, sorted.
Pay at your own pace Small deposit today, the rest in easy instalments.
Full guarantee Snow guarantee, flexible cancellation, 24/7 support.

Facilities and services

Wifi and Internet

Wi-Fi Free

Main Areas

Lift

Car Park

No Car Park Available

Pets

Pets are allowed (upon request) Extra charge

Baby cribs

Baby cots not available

Facilities

Soundproofed rooms

Main Hotel Services

Heating
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking throughout the property

Room services

These services are general and may vary depending on the room type. In the case of kitchen facilities, these may only be available in certain studio or apartment types.

General room services

TV
Balcony
Towels available
Coffee-maker
Heating
Air Conditioning
Kettle
Cabinet
Teapot/coffee maker
Bedding

Bathroom

Shower or bathub
Hairdryer
Private bathroom
Toilet paper

Kitchen

Kitchen
Washing machine
Fridge
Microwave
Toaster
Cookware
Dining area
Cleaning products
Dining table

Bed type

Sofa
sofa bed

Other services

Drying rack
Iron
Hypoallergenic
Coat rack
Socket near the bed
Soundproofed rooms
Connected/adjacent rooms available
Seating area

The surroundings of EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos

Nearby

San Jeronimo Monastery 280 m
Granada Cathedral 280 m
Royal Chapel of Granada 330 m
Basílica de San Juan de Dios 380 m
Museo San Juan de Dios 620 m
Mirador de San Nicolas 940 m
Casa Museo Federico García Lorca 970 m
Museo de Bellas Artes de Granada 1.1 km

Places of interest

Palace of Carlos V 1.1 km
Alhambra 1.3 km
Granada Exhibition and Conference Centre 1.3 km
Granada Bullring 1.4 km
Science Park 1.7 km
Nuevo Estadio de Los Cármenes 2.8 km
Aquaola 5.3 km
Santa Clara Golf Club Granada 11.9 km

Public transportation

Villarejo 1.7 km
Estación de Autobuses de Granada 2.7 km

Nearby airports

Granada Airport - Jaén F.G.L (GRX) 15.7 km
Malaga Airport (AGP) 96.7 km
All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

About the accommodation

Spacious Accommodation

EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos offers a spacious apartment in Granada city centre. The property features one bedroom, one bathroom, and a comfortable living room.

Modern Amenities

Guests enjoy free WiFi, air-conditioning, a kitchenette, balcony, washing machine, and a dining area. Additional amenities include a sofa bed, soundproofing, and tiled floors.

Convenient Location

Located 400 metres from Granada Cathedral and a 4-minute walk to Basilica de San Juan de Dios, the apartment is near attractions such as Albaicin and Plaza Nueva. Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen Airport is 19 km away.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Some of the services listed may require a fee. You can check the rates directly at the accommodation. All information in this listing is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Ratings about EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos

8.7
Fabulous
Based on 24 reviews
Be the first to share your opinion! Book this accommodation and leave your review on Esquiades.com.
Show more reviews
Our customers' reviews
trustpilot
Trustpilot
esquiades
Esquiades.com
EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos
8.7
Fabulous
Based on 24 reviews
Customer photos

Frequently asked questions about EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos

Where can I park at EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos?

If you stay at EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos you have the following parking possibilities (subject to availability):
  • No car park available

Does the EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos have wifi connection?

The EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos has Wi-Fi.

Can I stay with a pet at EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos?

Pets are allowed at EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos (on request and direct payment at the hotel). Check the conditions.

Is there children's cots available at EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos?

The EnjoyGranada Plaza de los Lobos does not provide cots.